C V AREA

C V AREA

Chanch/Victoria Area is the lone area of BCCL partly situated in West Bengal and partly in the State of Jharkhand. It covers an area of about 32 Sq. KM. of BCCL. Chanch/Victoria Area i.e. C/V Area is well connected by rail and road. Kulti, Barakar, Kumardhubi & Mugma Rly. Stations on the Grand Chord line of E. C. Rly. Serve this area. G.T Road ( N H-2) passes through this Area. Panchet Road branching off Old G.T Road at Chirkunda passes through NLOCP Rly. Siding and proposed Coal Washery and serves as approach road to Basantimata Dahibari Colliery. Barakar and Khudia River passes through this Area forming main drainage system. Maithon Dam as well as Maa Kalyaneswary Mandir is situated at the North of C/V Area while Panchet Dam as well as Gangtikuli Delta is situated in the South side of C/V Area. Coal is mined in this Area through Pits, Inclines as well as opencast method, both departmental and contractual. Before takeover the mines were operated by different mine owners like : – Bengal Coal Co. Ltd., Katras Jharia Coal Co. Ltd., New Birbhum Coal Co., Oriental Coal Co. Ltd., Brahmbadev Sinha & Co., East Chaptoria Coal Co., East Ramnagar Colliery & Md. Usuf and some other colliery owners. During the takeover of the mines in 1972 in BCCL from private mine owners, the data like leasehold area, underground mine planning, production capacity was unknown. However, most of the mines were further reorganized. The following Table depicts the mines that were existing prior to nationalization and their present status
Sl. No.
Name of Nationalised mine vested in BCCL
Name of the Pre-nationalised mine
Open cast mine
Under ground mine
Abn./ closed mine/
Opera-ting mine
1
Begunia
Begunia
 
Y
 
Y
2
Victoria West
Victoria West
 
Y
 
N
3
Victoria
Victoria
 
Y
Y
 
4
Basantimata
Basantimata
 
Y
 
Y
  
East Palasha
    
  
Jamdohi Basantimata
    
  
Palasia
    
  
Shri Raghunathji
    
5
Dahibari-Basantimata
Dahibari
Y
  
Y
  
Ramkrishna
    
6
New Laikdih OCP
Junkundar
Y
 
Y
 
7
Laikdih Deep
Laikdih Deep
 
Y
 
N
8
Chanch
Chanch
 
Y
Y
 
9
Damagoria
East Ramnagar
 
Y
Y
 
Chaptoria
Y
 
Y
 
Borira
Y
  
Y
Damagoria
Y
  
Y
Location The location of the above mines is as under:
Sl No.
Name of the Mine
Latitude
Longitude
1
Dahibari Basantimata OCP
23o42’20” & 23o44’40” N
86o43’35” & 86o47’06” E
2
Basantimata UG
23o 43′ 20″ to 23o 44′ 40″ N
86o 43′ 35″ to 86o 46′ E
3
New Laikdih OCP
23043’15” to 23044’10” N
86046’30” to 86047’30″E
4
Laikdih Deep UG
23042’30” to 23043’20” N
86047’30” to 86048’25″E
5
Chanch UG
23044’48” to 23044’06” N
86046’30” to 86047’55″E
6
Begunia ug
23043’8″ to 23044’4″ N
86047’46” to 86049’46″E
7
Victoria West ug
23043’54” to 23045’06” N
86048’00” to 86050’05″E
8
Victoria ug
23044’19” to 23045’47” N
86050’20” to 86051’25” E
9
Damagoria
23045′ 28″ to 230 45′ 40″
860 51′ 10″ to 860 52′ 40″
Details of Lease Hold Area
Sl No.
Name of the Mine
Lease Area (Ha)
Situated in the State
1
Begunia UG
283.13
West – Bengal
2
Victoria West UG
330.00
West – Bengal
3
Victoria UG
220.00
West – Bengal
4
Damagoria
494.72
West – Bengal
5
Dahibari Basantimata OCP
385.68
Jharkhand
6
Basantimata UG
417.00
Jharkhand
7
New Laikdih OCP
305.1
Jharkhand
8
Laikdih Deep UG
281.00
Jharkhand
9
Chanch UG
575.43
Jharkhand
Present Mine Including Hired HEMM Patch
Sl No.
Name of the Mine
Present Status
Situated in the State
1
Begunia UG
Operating
West – Bengal
2
Victoria West UG
Discontinue
West – Bengal
3
Victoria UG
Abandoned
West – Bengal
4
Damagoria
Discontinue
West – Bengal
5
Dahibari Basantimata OCP
Operating
Jharkhand
6
Basantimata UG
Operating
Jharkhand
7
New Laikdih OCP
Abandoned
Jharkhand
8
Laikdih Deep UG
Discontinue
Jharkhand
9
Chanch UG
Abandoned
Jharkhand
10
Hired Basantimata OC Patch
Operating
Jharkhand
To supply washed coal to the consumer an 1.6 MTPA Coal Washery has been proposed at NLOCP. One Rail Bridge and one Road Bridge over Khudia River are also likely to be constructed in the near future.
LOCATION PLAN OF CHANCH/VICTORIA AREA COAL RESERVE Mineable Reserve(in Million Tonne) Within the Lease Hold of Chanch/Victoria Area.
I. Open cast Mines
Colliery
Seam/s
Thickness ( mtr.)
Grade
Mineable Reserve( Mt)
Remarks
on Pillar
Virgin
Total
Dahibari OCP Reserve in between Dahibari OCP and Khudia River
G.P.(Top) G.P.(Bott.) B.P.(Top) B.P.(Bott.) K.M.(Gr.) G.P.(Top) G.P.(Bott.) B.P.(Top) B.P.(Bott.) K.M.(Gr.)
1.67-3.05 6.67-9.83 6.95-7.20 1.33-3.62 12.84-20.60 — — 4.85 – 5.95 2.11-2.83 15.46-16.37
C C C C C
– 2.67 2.56 1.00 8.28
G.P.Top Exhausted Present mineable Reserve 11.16Mt. S/R-1 : 2.01 G.P.Top Exhausted G.P.Bott. Exhausted
Total — — C C C
— — 1.95 0.43 –
— — — 0.56 7.19
14.51 — — 1.95 0.99 7.19
Total
  
10.13
Kalyanchak
New Seam
13.0
W-I & W-II
 
1.32
1.32
S/R- 1 : 4.21
Ramkrishna ( Sector-I)
New Seam
3.0
W-III
0.25
0.25
S/R- 1 : 8.12
Dhankora
Jograd Laikdih
1.01-3.04 23.0-32.92
W-II W-II/Jh.
0.12 1.10
0.49 13.43
0.61 14.53
S/R- 1 : 3.12 Note: – Laikdih seam contains 60% Jhama PR not approved. Thickly populated and no of surface constraints.
Total
  
15.14
Chaptoria
L-11 L-10 Sal-D Sal-C
0.78-0.87 0.69-1.70 1.70-2.71 5.82-7.57
W-II W-II/Jh W-II/Jh W-II/Jh..
 
0.15 0.59
0.15 0.59 0.83 3.20
S/R- 1 : 4.24 Note: – Reserve includes 44% Jh. Approved project land acquisition is under process.
Total
  
4.77
Borira
LKD(Top) LKD(Mid) LKD(Bott)
0.65-4.00 0.81-1.65 11.50-15.40
WI/Jh. WI/Jh. W-I/Jh
  
0.43 0.38 5.69
Present Mineable reserve 5.27Mt. 43% Jhama Discontinued from 2002 due to non-availability of DGMS permission. S/R- 1 : 3.42
Total
  
6.50
Kalyaneswary Dip side extention North side extention
LKD(Bott) Sal-D Sal-C L-8 L-7 L-6 L-3 L-2 Sal-B Sal-A
5.15-15.46 0.31-5.60 3.84-12.06 0.23-2.77 0.30-2.51 0.73-8.26 0.30-2.35 0.39-2.65 4.3-11.25 30.93-48.35
W-I/Jh WII/Jh .WII/Jh WII WII WII WII WII C/D/Jh C/D/Jh
  
1.14 3.48 10.35 2.59 2.96 4.48 0.25 2.02 15.90 61.93
P.R. is being prepared by CMPDIL. S/R-1:4.33 S/R- 1 : 4.59 S/R- ! : 2.98
Total
  
105.10 88.66 65.02
Total OCP Mines 311.40 II. Under Ground Mines
 
Colliery
Seam/s
Thickness ( mtr.)
Grade
Mineable Reserve(Mt)
Remarks
On Pillar
Virgin
Total
 
Begunia
Begunia
3.0
St-I
0.45
0.45
Presently being worked.
 
Basantimata
G.P. TOP G.P. BOTT K.M. TOP B.Pur.
1.8-2.0 5.0-6.0 5.0-6.0 5.5
C C C C
0.40 6.35 2.48 –
0.30 – 1.00 3.80
0.70 6.35 3.48 3.80
Being worked through Sushil Inc. Dev. Completed, presently production discontinued Dev. Being done through Palasia Inc. Proposed to be worked through Reverse Inc.
Total
  
14.33
 
Laikdih Deep
Jograd
1.5-2.0
W-II
0.44
0.99
1.43
Discontinued since 1999 due unfavourable geo-mining condition.
 
Victoria West
Laikdih
15.0-24.0
St-II
1.20
0.70
1.90
Discontinued due to fire since 2001
 
Victoria
Laikdih
8.0-16.0
St-II
3.89
3.89
Closed due to fire since 1986.
Total Underground Mines 22.00 Million tone. Total U/G +OCP Mines- 333.40 Millon Tonne Fire & Subsidence Due to underground mine fire the collieries below has been abandoned or discontinued for production: – 1) Victoria – Abandoned in the year 1989 2) Laikdih Deep – Laikdih Seam discontinued in the year 1986 3) Victoria West – Laikdih Seam discontinued in the year 2001 However due to fire in underground no effect has been observed on the surface. Subsidence: – Due to old workings before nationalization some of the area are effected which uncontrollable and are covered under Jharia Action Plan. The areas are : – 1) Barakar Township 2) Near Heslop pit of Victoria. 3) A part of Baltoria under Victoria West. 4) A portion of Doomurkonda Village and some quarter of Laikdih Colliery under Laikdih Deep Colliery. FUTURE PLANNING. 1) To enhance underground production a new district has been started in Brindabanpur seam of Basantimata Colliery. Only one SDL has been engaged to prepare the district. It is proposed to deploy 3 more SDLs in the district for an output of 500 Tonee per day. 2) Another Hire OCP Patch has been identified at Dahibari OCP to work up to Gopinathpur Bottom seam. Tendering procedure is under process. It may give an output of about 0.25 million tone per annum.3) To supply washed coal to the consumer a washery of 1.6 MTPA is going to be constructed at NLOCP very near to the siding

STATEMENT OF PRODUCTION AND PROFITABILITY( Figure in Lakh)

YearTotal UGTotal OCPTotal hiredTotalUG+OCP+Hired
Prodn.Profit/(-)LossProdn.Profit/(-)LossProdn.Profit/(-)LossProdn.Profit/(-)Loss
2003-043.97– 2018.8811.88129.40  15.85– 1889.48
2004-053.24-5092.9609.69680.65  12.93-4412.31
2005-062.78-2193.4710.492561.84  13.27368.37
2006-072.20-3494.3611.862819.91  14.06-674.45
2007-082.03-4576.4314.266024.01  16.291447.58
2008-091.68-10034.5113.38-1885.73  15.07-11920.24
2009-101.50-6808.2811.68689.600.68550.0213.86-5568.66

COLLIERY WISE STATUS OF PME DURING THE YEAR 2006 TO 2009

Sl. No.Name of unit2006200720082009
Tar.Ach.Tar.Ach.Tar.Ach.Tar.Ach.
1.Begunia18021884148125173199180
2.Basantimata432235294244283261475336
3.Dahibari OCP84127035

215

51

363

267

4.NLOCP19264147138
5.Laikdih36152131
6.Damagoria19212284138887314138
7.Victoria West4841213522313640
8.Area Office96011262931045017331

COLLIERY WISE SPECIAL  TRAINNING PROVIDED DURING 2009

Sl.No.Name of the TrainingTar.09Ach.09
1Structured training for Tech. Supvr.2020
2.Roof support1055
3.Fire Fighting1515
4.Solid Blasting1012
5.Pit Safety Committee Members1011
6.HEMM workers2031
7.Contractual workers training2036
8.Gas testing for pump operators and electrician 14
9.C.C for M/S Exam.1005

DETAILS OF REFRESHER TRAINING DURING LAST THREE YEARS

Sl. No.Name of the  colliery200720082009
Tar.AchievementTar.AchievementTar.Achievement
Ref.Ref.BasicRef.Ref.BasicRef.Ref.Basic
1Basantimata300258052281681522825818
2.Begunia1201420096122029614709
3.Victoria west2450001202011226
4.Damagoria1208201725705725701
5Dahibari14421607168700616811205
 Total70874813=SUM(ABOVE) 576=SUM(ABOVE) 419=SUM(ABOVE) 2957660033

MANPOWER AS ON 01.08.2010

Colliery/ MineExecutiveMonthly ratedTime ratedPiece RatedTotal
Basantimata1612510981111350
Dahibari2670096
Victoria West325630899
Begunia98571862574
Laikdih021632050
NLOCP1913668834877
Damagoria096626418357
Area Office2719623502460
Total8567528682353863

Retirement & Payment of Gratuity

MonthNo of persons retiredGratuity paid
April.’10Nil 
May.’1003Full paid
Jun.’1099Full paid
Jul.’1008Full paid
SPORTS & CULTURAL ACTIVITIES
1) Millenium Football open tournament is being organize every year at Chanch Ground of Chanch/Victoria Area.
2) Zonal Sports is being organized jointly with H/Q every year at Chanch ground of Chanch/Victoria Area.
CSR JOBS
1) One mobile medical van has deputed to provide medical facility to the nearby people under CSR Activity.
2) With the contribution of the Executives of Chanch/Victoria Area a charitable trust named “ UTTRAN” has been constituted and is providing financial and other help to the needy people of the locality.
3)
 
Status of Community Development Job during the year 2009-10
  
       
Fig. in Rs.
Sl.No.
Name of the work
Sanctioned Amount
Estimated Value
Awarded Value
Executed Value
Agency
Remarks
1
Construction of open shade for Namaz Ghar at Pahari road Begunia.
125000.00
106980.00
124952.00
123705.63
Sri Baiju Gope
Work Completed
2
One Library room for modern public school at Babudenga more under C.V. Area.
60000.00
53464.00
59879.00
59806.72
Sri Shankar Shaw
Work Completed
3
Repairing and renovation of community hall under Nirbhik Sangh at Liakdih colliery under C.V. Area.
70000.00
55960.00
69950.00
69754.55
Sri Rakesh Pd. Sinha
Work Completed
4
Construction of one no. community room/Samudaik bhawan at Manberia , Victoria West colliery.
200000.00
170982.00
199963.00
199390.42
Sri Baiju Gope
Work Completed
5
Construction of one room for RPGD school at 3 no. Chirkunda.
60000.00
56562.00
59995.00
59377.29
Sri Santosh Kumar Singh
Work Completed
6
Construction of Rest shelter for Burning Ghat, River side Begunia.
50000.00
46409.00
49889.00
49372.00
Sri Ram Pravesh Yadav
Work Completed
 
Total
565000.00
490357.00
564628.00
561406.61
  
4) In the year 2010 – 11 a sum of Rs. 34 Lakh has been proposed for community development job.
MEDICAL FACILITY
Besides Area Hospital all the collieries have their own medical dispensary with one Doctor and Paramedical staff to provide immediate medical help to the workers and their dependents. For further medical help there are Sanctoria Hospital within 3 KM & Central Hospital, Dhanbad, 45 KM  from the Chanch/Victoria Area in case of hospitalization.
WORK SHOP
Area has two work shop one situated at Laikdih in Jharkhand for repairing motor vehicle named as “ AUTO WORKSHOP”. All type of Tipper, School Bus,  Light Motor Vehicle & Payloader are being repaired at this workshop.
Another work shop situated at Barakar in West Bengal for repairing of Electrical & Mechanical jobs. Moreover Roof Bolt and Cement Capsules are also being prepared at this workshop.

ACCIDENT STATISTICS

YearFSRRemarks
20040045 
2005010552 
200600251 
200700528 
200800739 
2009010128 

NAME OF THE RESCUE TRAINED PERSONS WITH TELEPHONE NO.

SL. No.Name of the personDesignation/place of postingTelephone No.
1Bhadur GopeO/M, Victoria West9434592730
2B.N.BiswasSr. UM, Dahibari9470597787
3S.P.ChatterjeeSr. UM, Dahibari9470597788
4R.N.BauriM/Fitter, Dahibari9800330557
5Subrata SarkarM/Sirdar, Dahibari9832189368
6Asit Kr. PatraO/M, Damagoria9641329885
7Subrata DebnathSr. Survey Officer, Dahibari9470597790
8Baidyanath PatraM/Sirdar, Basantimata9800634539
9D.MukherjeeO/M, Basantimata9798327824
10Digbijoy Narayan SinghM/Sirdar, Basantimata9661873379
11Arun Kr. ThakurM/Sirdar, Basantimata9162164896
12D.C.MondalSr. UM, Begunia9470597772
13Adhir DuttaM/Sirdar, Begunia9416532828
14Tarun ChakrabortyM/Sirdar, Begunia9832173800
15Gunamoy GhosalM/Sirdar, Begunia9832170034
16Guru Pd. MahatoM/Sirdar, Begunia9476418294

SAFETY DRIVE

Sl. No.SubjectFromToRemarks
1Roof Support Haulage Track Maintenance Emergency Organization26.12.0531.12.05Inter Area Team
2Ventilation & Support in UG Mines21.08.0602.09.06Inter Area Team
3Monsoon Preparation Joint Survey Boilers Power Supply SystemJun.’07 Area Team
4Strata Control, Stowing, Emergency Organization.Quarry Bench, Haul Road, OB Dump & Emergency OrganizationJul.’07 Area Team
5

Ventilation, Gas, Dust Suppression, Lighting.

Dust Suppression, Cleaning, House Keeping, Lighting & Transport.

Aug.’07 Area Team
6Winder, Haulage, Belt Conveyor.HEMM Safety FeaturesSep.’07 Area Team
7Electrical & Mechanical Equipment ( Surface & UG) including Lamp Cabin.Electrical & Mechanical Installation ( Pump etc.)OCT.07 Area Team
8Traveling Road way, Haulage Roadway, Second Out let, Escape Route.Haul Road Lighting, OB Dump Lighting, Workshop LightingNov.’07 Area Team
9All Statutory RecordsStatutory RecordsDec.’07 Area Team
10Training,  VTC,  PME ( UG & OCP)Jan.’08 Area Team
11Old Workings & Sealed Off Areas, Water DamFeb.’08 Area Team
12Winding & Winding InstallationApr.’08 Area Team
13Lighting, Noise Pollution in OCP mines and Monsoon preparedness for both UG & OCPMay.’08 Area Team
14Transport from coal face & OB, departmental and contractualJun.’08 Area Team
15Explosives and Blasting including TransportJul.’08 Area Team
16Electrical Installations UG & OCPAug.’08 Area Team
17Isolation Fire Stopping’s and Old WorkingsSep.’08 Area Team
18Support at Face, Travelling & Haulage RoadOct.’08 Area Team
19Annual Safety WeekNov.’08 DGMS
20Dust Suppression & Control in UG & OCPDec.’08 Area Team
21VentilationJan.’09 Area Team
22Siding & TransportFeb.’09 Area Team
23SurveyMar.’09 Area Team
24District Support16.03.0921.03.09Area Team
25Storage, Transport & Use of Explosive20.07.0925.07.09Area Team
26Escape Route21.09.0926.09.09Area Team
27Support at Face, Travelling & Haulage Roadway26.10.0931.10.09Area Team
28Observation of Fire Service Week14.04.10 Area Team
LIST OF EXECUTIVES WITH TELEPHONE NO & POSTING
SL. No.
Name of the executive
Place of posting
Telephone No.
1
T.Mondal
GM, C/V Area
9470595821
2
Ramjee Kr. Singh
AGM, C/V Area
9470596041
3
D.Chatterjee
AFM, C/V Area
9470597706
4
B.K.Jha
AM(Ex.), C/V Area
9470597704
5
M.Badekar
G.M (Per), C/V Area
9470597707
6
C.R.Routh
AM (Pur.), C/V Area
9470597703
7
A.Biswas
AM(E&M), C/V Area
9470597797
8
A.K.Sen
AM(Plg.), C/V Area
9470597766
9
B.Ghosh
FM, C/V Area
9470597721
10
Dr. S.K.Shah
AMO, C/V Area
9470597780
11
T.D.Banerjee
Sr.F.O., C/V Area
9470597768
12
A.K.Chattaraj
F.M, C/V Area
9470597720
13
S.N.Mallick
F.M, C/V Area
9470597712
14
S.C.Mukhuty
Area Survey Officer, C/V Area
9470597729
15
Subhendu Roy
Asst.Survey Officer, C/V Area
9470597728
16
A.K.Pathak
Dy.EM, C/V Area
9470597716
17
R.N.Sukul
AM(System), C/V Area
9470597730
18
G.N.Sharma
EE(Excv.), C/V Area
9470597713
19
S. Mallick
ASM, C/V Area
9470595026
20
Rameshwar Singh
AM(Civil), C/V Area
 
21
S.K.Jha
SE(E&M), Laikdih
9470597731
22
J.K.Mishra
Sr.Manager(M), B.Mata
9470597753
23
R.N.Mondal
SE(E&M), Victoria West
9470597733
24
A.Bandopadhyay
Dy. G.M(M), Begunia
9470597702
25
S.Maji
Sr.Manager(M), Begunia
9470597739
26
R.K.Upadhyay
Sr. Officer(E&M), Begunia
9470597755
27
S.K.Laik
Dy.Supdt.(Survey), Begunia
9470597762
28
Dr.S.Sinha
Dy.C.M.O., Begunia
9470597765
29
Jeevan Singh
Asst.Officer(Survey), Begunia
9470597769
30
D.C.Mondal
Dy.Mgr(M). Begunia
9470597772
31
A.K.Mazumdar
Sr Officer(M), Begunia
9470597770
32
S.K.Ghatak
Sr Officer(M), Begunia
9470597764
33
S.Sharan
Manager(E&M), Basantimata
9470597735
34
Arup Chatterjee
Manager(M), Basantimata
9470597737
35
R.K.Thakur
Manager(M), Basantimata
9470597738
36
S.Mukhuty
Manager(M), Basantimata
9470597740
37
U.C.Mondal
Manager(M), Basantimata
9470597742
38
R.K.Das
Dy.Manager(M), Basantimata
9470597747
39
U.S.Chakraborty
Asst.Mgr.(Per), Basantimata
9470597763
40
D.Goswamy
Asst. Mgr(M), Basantimata
9470597745
41
R.K.Singh
Asst. Mgr(M), Basantimata
9470597795
42
S.K.Sarkar
Dy. Mgr.(M), Basantimata
9470597741
43
A.K. Bharali
Dy. G.M.(M), Dahibari- B.mata
9470597709
44
U.Chattopadhyay
Asst. Mgr(M), Dahibari
9470597744
45
D.Chakraborty
Sr. Officer(M), Dahibari
9470597748
46
A.K.Gangopadhyay
Dy.Mgr(M), Dahibari
9470597760
47
M.P.Rout
Dy.Mgr(M), Dahibari
9470597761
48
Sukumar Roy
Sr. Mgr.(Excv.), Dahibari
9470597775
49
R.N.Singh
Sr. Mgr.(Excv.), Dahibari
9470597781
50
A.Prasad
Sr. Mgr.(Excv.), Dahibari
9470597784
51
A.N.Jha
Sr. Mgr.(Excv.), Dahibari
9470597782
52
B.K.Roy
Sr. Mgr.(Excv.), Dahibari
9470597794
53
D.K.Mondal
Sr. Mgr.(Excv.), Dahibari
9470597757
54
A.K.Mazumdar
Sr.Officer(M), Dahibari
9470597798
55
Amit Kr. Paul
Sr.Officer(M), Dahibari
9470597793
56
P.L.Das
Dy.Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597792
57
S.Debnath
Sr.Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597790
58
I.N.Bandopadhyay
Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597789
59
S.P.Chatterjee
Dy.Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597788
60
B.N.Biswas
Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597787
61
S.C.Mondal
Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597785
62
S.Biswas
Manager(M), Dahibari
9470597783
63
K.Venkatraman
Dy.G.M.(M), Damagoria
9470597758
64
Dr.A.K.Mahato
Dy.G.M.(Medical), Damagoria
9470597754
65
Samir Sutar
Sr.Officer(Serv), Damagoria
9470597751
66
I.N.Banerjee
Dy.Manager(Pers), Damagoria
9470597759
67
K.C.Bandhophadhya
Subor. Engg.(Excv),
 
68
Uday Raj Singh
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
69
B.N.Banerjee
Subor. Engg.(E&M)
 
70
A.K.Chatterjee
Subor. Engg.(E&M)
 
71
Sumanta Mukherjee
Subor. Engg.(E&M)
 
72
Kr. Shambhu Sharan
Subor. Engg.(E&M)
 
73
P.K.Ghosh
Subor. Engg.(E&M)
 
74
A.Bandhophadhya
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
75
Gopi Nath Mondal
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
76
Biswajit Sarkar
Subor. Engg.(E&M)
 
77
A.K.Bandhophadhya
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
78
Ranjit Kr. Nath
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
79
S.K.Dutta
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
80
P.N. Bandhophadhya
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
81
P.Chattophadhya
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
82
S.Majumdar
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
83
Panchanan Jha
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
84
Om Prakash Choudhury
Subor. Engg.(Excv)
 
85
A.K.Dutta
Subor. Engg.(Civil)
 
86
B.Biswas
Subor. Engg.(Civil)
 
87
Bodri Prasad
Subor. Engg.(Civil)
 
88
T.K.Chatterjee
Subor. Engg.(Civil)
 
89
Dr.A.K.Jha
M.O  Basantimata
 
90
Dr.S.Biswas
M.O. Laikdih
 
91
S.K.Singh
Engg (Excv) NLOCP
 
Name and Telephone No. of ACC Members
Sl. No.
Name of the member
Trade union
Telephone No.
1
Haradhan Mondal
CMU( INTUC)
9434252971
2
Swapan Banerjee
CMU(INTUC)
9474020004
3
Chandan Singh
RCMS(INTUC)
9655151414
4
B.P.Ambasta
RCMS(INTUC)
06540-272613
5
B.N.Ojha
INTUC
9905527386
6
G.N.Chatterjee
DCKS
9434433105
7
Upendar Yadav
DCKS
9835381325
8
Swapan Kr. Lala
DCKS
9832261529
9
Samir Chatterjee
RCMS(INTUC)
9474537197
10
Santosh Singh
JMS
9386788330
11
Subhas Kr. Singh
JMS
9832139025
12
Jitendranath Pandey
CMWU
9934568524
13
Chandradeo Yadav
JKS
9835361240
14
L.S.Prasad
CMC-HMS
9431514148
15
J.D.Mishra
KKSC
9932612414
16
Md. Mainuddin
RCMS
9431513996
17
Babujan Marandih
JMM
9835576270
18
P.K.Ukil
AJCMU
9931335005
19
Dinesh Chouhan
WBCMU
9832249474
20
Bablu Das
BCKU