Bastacolla

BASTACOLLA

Bastacolla Area is situated in the eastern flank of Jharia coalfield. It adjoins most ancient Archeam Rocks, which form a bowl shape in eastern site of Jharia Coalfield. The total leased-hold area is 1637.64 Ha. and is situated mostly on eastern side of Dhanbad-Patherdih railway line (dismantled) and between Dhanbad city and Lodna barrier.
This Area is amalgamation of mines of pre-nationalization period, most of which had primitive mining culture. After nationalization efforts have been made to streamline the managerial structure as well as to organize the mines to improve the operational and organizational performance with utmost and due care to the safety aspects.
At present Bastacolla Area is having 7 Mines namely Bastacolla UG, Rajapur OCP, Kuya OCP, Ghanoodih OCP, Bera OCP, Amalgamated East Bhuggatdih and Simlabahal Colliery (AEBSC) and Dobari OCP. At present, out of these only Rajapur OCP, Bastacolla Colliery and Kuya Colliery are producing mines. The Area has produced 42.80 lakh tonne of coal during FY 2019-20 and registered growth of 10.10% over last year.
Location: Bastacolla Area is situated about 8 Km east of Dhanbad Railway station and in between N 90200 to N 96600 and E 105800 to E 99000.
Details of lease hold area:
Name of Mines
Bastacolla
Bera
Dobari
Ghanoodih
AEBSC
Kuya
Rajapur
Total
Lease Hold Area (Ha.)
239.45
209.56
146.90
73.00
420.75
340.50
207.48
1637.64
Area affected by fire & subsidence & its dealing:
Presently Rajapur, AEBSC and Ghanoodih in Bastacolla Area are affected by fire. Operations at AEBSC and Ghanoodih mine are temporarily suspended and currently fire at Rajapur is being handled by directly removing the burning coal. Similar Schemes will come for Ghanoodih and AEBSC in future.
Future planning:
The Area has planned to produce 50.00 lakh ton of coal in the year 2020-21 compared to 42.80 production in previous year which is almost 17% planned growth in production over last year. The production level will further increase in coming years as because of the following major project which is in pipeline –
  • One Hired Patch namely Bastacolla OCP-I will come in operation in FY 2020-21 and the extension of this project will be taken up in FY 2023-24.
PROFILE OF SHRI SOUMEN CHATTERJEE, GENERAL MANAGER OF BASTACOLLA AREA
Shri Soumen Chatterjee, General Manager, Bastacolla Area is an excellent Mining Engineer having rich and versatile experience of 35 Years both in Underground as well as Open Cast Coal Mines. Shri Chatterjee is an illustrious alumni of B. E. College, Shibpur, West Bengal. He completed his Bachelor of Engineering (Mining) in 1984 and further obtained First Class Mine Manager’s Competency Certificate in 1990. He joined as JET (Mining) in 1984 at Sheetalpur Colliery of Eastern Coalfields Limited, which was a mechanized Long Wall Mine. He worked as Manager of Jhanjhra Project of Eastern Coalfields Limited and did tremendous job of indigenization of Long Wall Equipment to suit the local conditions of the mine and further achieved 1 Million Ton production (One of the highest of that time). Shri Chatterjee is having 19 Years of vast experience in working in various capacity in Mechanized Long Wall Coal Mines. On transfer from Eastern Coalfields Limited, Shri Chatterjee worked as Project Officer (Chief Manager, Mining) of Loyabad-Basdeopur Colliery of Sijua Area and PB Project (Group of Mines) of Pootki Balihari Area of Bharat Coking Coal Limited and successfully managed the operation of Underground Mines with Fire and water logged old workings. After getting promotion to General Manager, he worked as Addl. General Manager in Sijua Area. Further he successfully managed and enhanced the production of UG as well as high capacity open cast mines in areas like Eastern Jharia (EJ) Area, Sijua Area, Barora Area, Block II Area, Western Jharia (WJ) Area, Chanch Victoria (CV) Area of Bharat Coking Coal Limited, before being posted as General Manager of Bastacolla area since June’2019.
Beside, his professional interest in Mining Technologies and Engineering, he also pursued Master’s in Business Administration from Indian IIT-ISM, Dhanbad (Formerly known as Indian School of Mines).

Manpower details:

Colliery wise manpower of Bastacolla Area-IX as on 01.04.2020 for the month of March, 2020

  AreaBastacollaBeraDobariGhanoodihKuyaKOCPROCPAEBSCRSCWSRHTTotal

Executive

   Tech  34      25   8     8       4   5   25   29    3 0   0  0  141
 Others  14       1   0     0       3   1    0    0    0 0   0  2   21
               

          MR

   Tech  11      58  26    19      28  17   55   42   69 0   2  0  327
Clerk  33      15  21    11      10   6   34   33   18 8   1  0  190
Others  32      10  17     8       6   8    3   20    9 1   0 29  143
               

          TR

 Skilled  15     238 188   111      64 138  263  245  326 2   0  51595
 Semi-     Skilled  26     386  96    35      50  95   90  129  153 2  15  81085
 Unskilled 103     497  42    31      41 122   62   60   54 4   8  61030
               

        PR

M/Loader   0       0   0    0       0   0    0   0    0 0   0  0   0
W/Loader   0       0   0    0       0   0    0    0    0 0   0  0   0
Trammer   0       0   0    0       0   0    0    0    0 0   0  0   0
  Others   0       0   0    0       3   0    0    0    0 0   0  0   3
   Badli   0       0   0    1       0   0    0    0    1 0   0  0   2
 Trainee   6      10   0    1       0  11    1    0    0 0   0  4  33
               

TOTAL

  274    1240 398  225      209 403  533  558  63317  26 544570

Schools getting recurring grant from BCCL from Bastacolla Area No. IX:

Sl. No.Name of School/LocationRemarks
1.L.P. School, BastacollaGetting grant-in-aid
2.L.P. School, ChandmariGetting grant-in-aid
3.Adarsh Sishu Bharti L.P. School VictoryGetting grant-in-aid
4.Harizan L.P. School, BastacollaGetting grant-in-aid
5.Balvikash Vidyalaya Liberty, BeraGetting grant-in-aid
6.Dobari Middle School, DobariGetting grant-in-aid
7.Bal Vidya Mandir, GhanoodihGetting grant-in-aid
8.L.P. School, ½ Pit, GhanoodihGetting grant-in-aid

Grievance Redressal

Online grievance management system is functioning in Bastacolla area IX.  Aggrieved persons may put up their grievances in any of the portals mentioned below and their grievances are taken up and redressed accordingly:

  1. iCPGRAMS portal – Central Public Grievance Redress & Monitoring system.

Website: https://pgportal.gov.in/

          iiMukhya Mantri Jansamvad Kendra:

Website – https://cmjansamvad.jharkhand.gov.in
Email – cm-jansamvad@jharkhandmail.gov.in

           iii) BCCL Samadhan portal:

Website: http://www.bcclweb.in/hrmis/grievance/landing.php

Apart from the above portals, written applications seeking redressal of individual grievances from workmen of the unit/area addressed to Area Personnel Manager are also recorded offline and redressed.

CSR JOBS

List of Proposed CSR Works (2020-21), Bastacolla Area, BCCL
Sl. No.Name of Proposed CSR WorksEstimated Cost approx. (in Rs.)Implementing AgencySocial BenefitsProposed CSR works covered under Schedule VII of The New Companies Act, 2013
1Cleaning of Raja Talab and Construction of road, steps & Ghats around Raja Talab, Jharia2310451.50Civil Contract through open tenderingIt will promote environment sustainability and maintain the water level. People of jharia will get benefited.Point (iv)
2Beautification of Nehru Park, Jharia407665.89Civil Contract through open tenderingIt will promote environment sustainability and maintain the water level. People of jharia will get benefited.Point (iv)
3Cleaning and deepening of Lal Bandh Talab, Kuiya2471977.77Civil Contract through open tenderingIt is a rural development project and It will promote environment sustainability and maintain the water level. People of Aamtal Panchayat will get benefited.Point (iv) & (x)
4Cleaning and deepening of Garha  Bandh Talab, Kuiya1065229.18Civil Contract through open tenderingIt is a rural development project and It will promote environment sustainability and maintain the water level. People of Aamtal Panchayat will get benefited.Point (iv) & (x)
5Renovation of compund wall with gate and paver block at community centre (Shiv Mandir), Kuiya Village428954.24Civil Contract through open tenderingIt is a rural development project. People of Aamtal Panchayat will get benefited.Point (x)
 Total Amount (in Rs.)6684278.58   
Note: Proposal file has been sent to HQ for competent approval.

Games/Sports & Cultural programmes organized by Bastacolla Area

  1. BRIDGE TOURNAMENT organized at Officer’s Club, Bastacolla from 23rd to 24th October,2019

1st position was secured by Lodna Area

2nd position was secured by CV Area

3rd position was secured by Bastacolla Area

  1. CIL Inter-company T-20 cricket tournament 2019-20 held at CCL, Ranchi from 17th to 21st December 2018, 2 employees of Bastacolla Area (Shivram Kumar from Bastacolla Area Office & Vikram Kumar Paswan  from Dobari Colliery, Bastacolla area) represented BCCL in Inter Company (CIL) Cricket Tournament held at Ranchi.
  1. ZONAL SPORTS organized by Lodna Area from 18.1.2020 to 28.1.2020. Bastacolla Area was declared Runner’s Up in the Tournament. Following are the details :

MEN’S GROUP EVENTS

  1. 100 M race- 1st position was secured by Ujwal Modi from Bastacolla

3rd position was secured by Manoj Kumar Majhi from Bastacolla

  1. 200 M race-1st position was secured by Ujwal Modi from Bastacolla
  2. 400 M race- 1st position was secured by Ujwal Modi from Bastacolla

2nd position was secured by Dhiraj Kumar Pandey from Bastacolla

3rd position was secured by Mitan Kumar Majhi from Bastacolla

  1. 800 M race- 1st position was secured by Deepak Rajak from Bastacolla

2nd position was secured by Tilak Chandra Hansda from Bastacolla

3rd position was secured by Mitan Kumar Majhi from Bastacolla

  1. 1500 M race- 2nd position was secured by Deepak Rajak from Bastacolla
  2. 5000 M race- 3rd position was secured by Belal Ahmad from Bastacolla
  3. 10000 M race- 3rd position was secured by Belal Ahmad from Bastacolla
  4. High Jump- 3rd position was secured by Shivram Kumar from Bastacolla
  5. Triple Jump- 3rd position was secured by Dhiraj Kumar Pandey from Bastacolla
  6. 4*100 M relay- 1st position was secured by Bastacolla
  7. 4*400 M relay- 1st position was secured by Bastacolla
  8. 3000 M cycling- 3rd position was secured by Sailesh Kumar from Bastacolla
  9. Shot Put- 3rd position was secured by Abhijeet Kumar Singh from Bastacolla

WOMEN’S GROUP EVENTS

  1. 100 M race- 2nd position was secured by Sushila Kumari from Bastacolla

3rd position was secured by Kunti Kumari  from Bastacolla

  1. 200 M race-2nd position was secured by Sushila Kumari from Bastacolla

3rd position was secured by Kunti Kumari from Bastacolla

  1. 800 M race- 3rd position was secured by Sushila Kumari from Bastacolla
  2. 1500 M race- 3rd position was secured by Basanti Devi from Bastacolla
  3. Long Jump- 1st position was secured by Shobha Hansda from Bastacolla

2nd position was secured by Kumari Anita from Bastacolla

  1. High Jump- 1st position was secured by Meena Kumari from Bastacolla

2nd position was secured by Kumari Anita from Bastacolla

3rd position was secured by Shobha Hansda from Bastacolla

  1. Discuss Throw- 3rd position was secured by Kumari Anita from Bastacolla
  2. Javelin Throw – 1st position was secured by Meena Kumari from Bastacolla
  3. Hammer Throw- 1st position was secured by Saroti Kumari from Bastacolla
  4. 50 M Pitcher Race- 1st position was secured by Saroti Kumari from Bastacolla
  5. 4*100 M relay- 1st position was secured by Bastacolla
  6. 4*400 M relay- 2nd position was secured by Bastacolla

COVID-19 Measures & Reports

Bastacolla area has left no stone unturned to fuel the energy needs of the nation while ensuring safety of employees and residents in the periphery during the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic. Amidst lockdown, it has distributed food packets, rations, masks & sanitizers to the most underprivileged sections of the society ensuring that they have access to the basic amenities without compromising with their safety. Bastacolla area has ensured safety of its employees by sanitizing all its office premises, colliery offices, colonies and heavy machinery. Thermal screening of the employees is also being done to combat the COVID-19 pandemic.

BASTACOLLA AREA

Total sanitizer distributed till April 2020 – 375 litres

Total Bleaching powder distributed till April 2020 – 600 kg

Total no. of masks distributed till April 2020 – 5120

Total food packets (cooked) distributed till April 2020 – 5350

Total food packets (ration, uncooked) distributed till April 2020 – 1100

Total no. of thermal guns procured for screening till April 2020- 3

COVID-19 Bastacolla area Unit wise report  till April 2020

UNITSMask Distribution  to employees upto  April 2020MASK Distribution for HIRED Patches AND OTHERSFOOD PACKETS (NOT COOKED) DISTRIBUTED  UPTO APRIL 2020FOOD PACKETS ( COOKED FOOD) DISTRIBUTED  upto April 2020
BASTACOLLA925 152850
ROCP650350502500
GHANOODIH200 35 
KUIYA400 200 
KOCP560500450 
BERA265200150 
DOBARI135   
AEBSC450 100 
TISRA HOSPITAL50   
AREA OFFICE & GM UNITS435 100 
TOTAL4070105011005350

Promotion/Upgradation in 2010-20 in Bastacolla area

Sl. No.UnitNo. of persons upgraded/promoted in the next higher Category/Grade
1.Area Office36
2.Bastacolla30
3.Bera32
4.Dobari2
5.Ghanoodih8
6.Kuya4
7.KOCP40
8.ROCP89
9.AEBSC0
10.RS0
11.CWS4
12.RHT2
 TOTAL247

R&R STATUS:

A comprehensive Master Plan has been prepared for dealing with fire, subsidence and rehabilitation in the leasehold of BCCL, which has been approved by the Ministry of Coal as well as by the Government of Jharkhand.

The person from the endangered area to be displaced in accordance with the directives of the Master Plan, whereas, the person of other places within the lease hold, whose land will be acquired, shall be benefited as per the norms of the CIL R&R Policy.

There is a total of 43 Fire and Subsidence affected Sites in Administrative Control of Bastacolla Area. As on date 1709 PAFs have been shifted to Belgoria Township/Other Safe Places from Fire and Subsidence Affected Areas by Jharia Rehabilitation and Development Authority, Dhanbad.

Shifting and Transportation Expenses of Rs. 20,000/- per per Hutment/Family of encroacherswill be paid to shift the existing hutment from from Project/Mine Areas of BCCLas per decision taken in 359th Board Dated 17.01.2020.

Eco-Parks in Mining Areas:

Eco-Parks have been developed in Mining Areas on Stable OB Dumps/Degraded Areas.The Parks have been developed as per Roadmap prepared by prestigious “Forest Research Institute, Dehradun”.

At Present, there is a total of three Eco-Parks under development in Bastacolla Area. The locations of Parks are in 1. Rajapur/S-Jharia OCP (14.5 Ha.) 2. Bera Colliery (7.65 Ha.) 3. Kuya Colliery (2.5 Ha.).

Forest Research Institute, Dehradun is monitoring the progress/growth of ecological restoration under the work “To act as technical advisor/expert for Eco restoration work” on regular intervals.

Eco-Parks have been provided with sufficient manpower to cater the daily maintenance work with an aim to enhance the bio diversity and creating ecological values. The workmen dedicatedly work for proving the proverb “Where there is a will there’s a way” and it can be visualize at the site. The parks are witnessing large number of locals/visitors on daily basis. Apart from human presence, siteshave been blessed with the presence of various reptiles, birds and animal’s viz. python, Porcupine etc.

Medical facilities:

Medical facilities in Bastacolla Area – IX (BCCL):

  1. One Regional Hospital at Tisra.
  2. Periodical Medical Examination Centre at RH Tisra with facilities of Audiometry and Spirometry.
  3. of Dispensaries Six (Ghanoodih, Bara, Dobari, Kuya, Chandmari, GOCP/KOCP).
  4. Total Doctors in Area and Paramedical staff – Ten.
  5. Medical van for CSR activities for villagers also (i) Wellness Clinic (ii) CSR Clinic at R. H. Tisra.
  6. Ambulance available in all Hospital and Dispensaries either hired or of Company – Total no. 7.
  7. Medical Camp activities – at different units in 2019-20:
  • Diabetes detection – 2 camps
  • Hypertension detection – 2 camps
  • General health checkup camp – 2 camps
  • School health checkup camp – 2 camps
  • Aids awareness camp
  • Safety talks at Pit heads and Attendance Rooms.
  • School health programme.
  • Health camp for senior citizen.

Following types of facilities available at Central Workshop, Chandmari which are as under: –

  1. Roof bolting Plaining and Threading
  2. Streep
  3. Bearing Plate Cutting
  4. Pump fitting, Stud and Key Making for pump
  5. Bush finishing, Shelli Bush (GM) finishing.
  6. GM Bearing finishing.
  7. Deck ring, Neck bush finishing.
  8. Wielding
  9. Gas wielding cutting of (RB) TOR Steel

About Safety Drives:

  • Annual Mines Safety Week is conducted.
  • Regular Pit Safety Committee Meeting, Bipartite Safety Committee Meeting, Safety talk, Tripartite Meeting etc. are being conducted on regular basis.
  • Safety Competition, Mock rehearsal for Rescue Operation etc. are being done.
  • Adherence to all statutory safety provisions religiously.
  • Regular Back shift inspection by Manager is done to ensure safe practices.
  • Regular visit by ISO teams and DGMS personnel also ensure adherence to safety provisions.

Accident Statistics:

     Year                       Fatal                      Serious                  Reportable
      No of         Incidents No of Persons   InvolvedNo of    IncidentsNo of  Persons  InvolvedNo of  Incidents No of Persons      Involved
   2015         1           1           1          1           3             3
   2016         2           2         NIL        NIL           1             1
   2017        NIL         NIL         NIL        NIL        NIL           NIL
   2018         1           1           1          1          1             1
   2019         2           2         NIL        NIL          1             1

 

Details of Rescue Trained Persons (Name, Designation & Mobile No):

Sl. No.NameDesignationMobile No
Bastacolla Colliery
1Bharat KumarSr.Overman9097115008
2ChunulalJr. Overman9798714999
3Ram Kailash KurmiM/Sirdar9204038455
Bera Colliery
1Lalan KumarElectric Sup.9835353915
2LaljeeKewatSDL Opt.9334618650
3Naresh Kumar RoidasO/M9279895576
Dobari Colliery
1S.S. DasOverman9708614749
2S.K JyotiOverman9905718276
Kuya Colliery
1Manoj BindM/Sirdar9534049177
2Ashok Kumar VermaM/Sirdar9470563910
3Kali CharanFitter (Helper)8986610771
KuyaOCP
1M.AhmadAsst. Mgr. (Min)9470597399
2S.S.MahtoOverman9470597399
3Amar Kr. SrivastavOverman9234948242
4KishoriMahtoOverman9905135140
5Harmuj AnsariM/Sirdar7739832036
6Sriteshwar RaiM/Sirdar9334014447
7Vijay Kumar MohantaJr. Overman7978047234
8Mithlesh Kumar PaswanShovel Opt.9525136678
9D.K.NagShovel Opt.9334017223
10BholaChouhanElectrician9430103048
Ghanoodih OCP
1Amit KumarOverman9304210389
2BindeshwaryMahtoOverman9931181376
3Anish Kumar RoyM/Sirdar9304765035
4B.K. SinghM/Sirdar9431730201
5Mohan DasDumper Operator9471581404
6Mithilesh Kumar PaswanShovel  Operator9525136678
Rajapur OCP
1B.BiswasDy. Manager (Mining)9470596974
2Amit  Kumar SinghOverman9431417743
3K.G.GuptaM/Sirdar9835578620
4N ChauhanM/Sirdar9835591484
Tisra Hospital
1Hemant BauriSurvey Mazdoor9334927977
AEB Simlabhal Colliery
1Bigan Kumar SinghM/Sirdar9334098613

 

Sl No
EIS NO
NAME
Cadre
Designation
Place Of Posting
Mobile No
   1
90027947
SOUMEN CHATTERJEE
MINING IST CLASS
General Manager
Area Office
9470596605
   2
90074204
PRANAB KR MISHRA
MINING IST CLASS
Add General Manager
Area Office
9470595207
   3
90079146
SUJIT KUMAR SINGH
MINING IST CLASS
Sr Manager(Min)
Area Office
9470597459
   4
90079708
SUPRIYA BOSE
MINING IST CLASS
Sr Manager(Min)
Area Office
9470597732
   5
90079385
BIRESHWAR CHATTOPADHYAY
MINING IST CLASS
Sr Manager(Min)
Area Office
9470596914
   6
90076159
PRABHAKAR KUMAR
MINING IIND CLASS
Manager(Min)
Area Office
9470596918
   7
90370354
DHARMENDRA KUMAR
MINING IIND CLASS
SR Officer(Min)
Area Office
8668848928
   8
90247206
SUNIL KR SINGH
ENGINEERING (E&M)
SOE
Area Office
9470599310
   9
 
B Jaiswal
ENGINEERING (CIVIL)
Dy Mgr(civil)
Area Office
9470599719
  10
90354226
RITESH SAHU
ENGINEERING (CIVIL)
Asst Mgr(civil)
Area Office
8009005960
  11
90034901
B Saha
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Ch Mgr(excvn)
Area Office
9470599795
  12
90152331
TAPAS KARMAKAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Sr Mgr(excvn)
Area Office
9470595808
  13
90254871
RAJEEV RANJAN TIWARI
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst. Manager(Excvn)
Area Office
9470596791
  14
 
N K yadav
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Manager(E&M)
Area Office
9470597457
  15
90052929
SK BANDOPADHYAY
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
ch. Manager(Fin.)
Area Office
9470596914
  16
90058041
GAYADHAR SAHANI
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
Sr. Manager(Fin.)
Area Office
9470597215
  17
90232562
HARIPADA DIKSHIT
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
Asst. Manager(Fin)
Area Office
9470596395
  18
90332487
HARIOM  CHANDWASIA
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
Asst. Manager(Fin)
Area Office
9470599335
  19
90222092
SANJAY KUMAR THAKUR
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
Asst. Manager(Fin)
Area Office
9470596923
 20
90358912
KUNDAN LAL
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
Asst. Manager(Fin)
Area Office
 
  21
 
Gourabh Kumar
Civil
MT (CIVIL)
Area Office
 
  22
 
Rakesh Ranjan
MARKETING & SALES
Asst Manager(Sales)
Area Office
9470599360
  23
90209644
TEJWINDER SINGH
PERSONNEL
Manager(Pers.)
Area Office
9470596436
  24
90216300
AMIT KR MAHATO
PERSONNEL
Manager(Pers.)
Area Office
9407010926
  25
90372699
MS. SHIKHA RANI MAHATO
PERSONNEL
MT(HR)
Area Office
9110045709
  26
90152687
ABHIJIT PAL
SYSTEM & E D P
Chief Manager(System)
Area Office
9470597283
  27
90141854
RAJESH KR SINHA
TELECOMMUNICATION
Sr Manager(E&T)
Area Office
9470599818
  28
90200791
S CHAKRABORTY
SURVEY MINING
Dy Manager(Survey)
Area Office
9470596255
  29
90336306
VARUN  KUMAR
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Asst. Manager(CD)
Area Office
9470597259
  30
90331257
SUMIT KUMAR JHA
ENVIRONMENT
Asst. Manager(Envrn.)
Area Office
9470599331
  31
90368689
SURAJ KUMAR
ENVIRONMENT
Asst. Manager(Envrn.)
Area Office
 
  32
90323551
AJAY CHOKHANI
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
Asst.Manager(min)
Area Office
9470599674
  33
90216193
S M EJAZUL HAQUE
SURVEY MINING
Asst Mgr(Survey)
Area Office
9470597252
  34
90209594
DHIRAJ KUMAR RAJAK
MINING IIND CLASS
Manager(Min)
Area Office
 
  35
90203340
KAMTA SINGH
MINING IST CLASS
Sr. Manager(Min.)
Area Office
9470596729
  36
90056169
KISHORE MUKHERJEE
MINING IIND CLASS
Sr. Manager(Min.)
AEBSC
9470596934
  37
90325697
ANANDA KHAIRA
MINING IIND CLASS
Manager(Min)
AEBSC
 
  38
90313693
NIKHIL  KUMAR
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Dy Manager(E&M)
AEBSC
 
  39
90371758
Srijan Thakur
Mining
MT(min)
Bastacolla Coly
7004351791
  40
90351339
BHRUGUPATI HANSDA
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Asst. Manager(E&M)
Bastacolla Coly
9470597345
  41
90361981
Abhijit kr viskarma
Mining
MT(min)
Bastacolla Coly
7008223574
  42
90360587
ASHISH KUMAR jha
Mining
MT(min)
Bastacolla Coly
7023356948
  43
90263641
RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
ENGINEERING (E&M)
SOE
Bastacolla Coly
9470599802
  44
90379306
NIKHIL  Singh
Mining
MT(min)
Bastacolla Coly
9430230193
  45
90235078
ANIL KUMAR
MINING IST CLASS HOLDER
Dy Manager(Min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  46
90273160
RAJESH KUMAR KUSHWAHA
MINING IST CLASS
Dy Manager(Min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  47
90079880
OMPRAKASH
MINING IIND CLASS
Dy Manager(Min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  48
90200379
RAJESH KUMAR WADYKAR
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  49
90202284
BISWAJIT BISWAS
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  50
90211533
CHANDAN ROY
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  51
90233685
KRISHNA KANT DAS
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  52
90268905
ISHAN CHARANPAHARI
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  53
90370610
BIPIN KUMAR SINGH
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  54
90370628
DHANANJAY KUMAR
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  55
90322959
DEEPAK  KUMAR
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
Asst Manager(min)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  56
90299827
AJAY SHANKAR SUMAN
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Asst Manager(E&M)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  57
90314642
DEEPENDRA  KUMAR
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Asst Manager(E&M)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  58
90373143
ROHIT SUMAN
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Asst Manager(E&M)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  59
90246745
RAJENDRA PD SINGH
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Asst Manager(E&M)
Bastacolla Coly
 
  60
90361239
Vijayant Mohan
Mining
MT(MIN)
Bastacolla Coly
7726851770
  61
90361429
Sanjeev Prakash
Mining
MT(MIN)
Bastacolla Coly
7004663950
  62
90367863
PRATIK PRAKASH
PERSONNEL
ASST. Manager(Pers.)
Batacolla Coly
7903327414
  63
90056045
UDHAW PRASAD
MINING IST CLASS
Chief Manager(Min)
Batacolla Coly
9470596634
  64
90211814
AJAYA KUMAR BHUIYAN
MINING IST CLASS
Manager(Min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597284
  65
90218504
SUSHIL KUMAR DAS
MINING IST CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597325
  66
90079476
ARUP KR MAZUMDAR
MINING IIND CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597798
  67
90233438
MAHENDRA PRASAD BARNWAL
MINING IIND CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470599815
  68
90291311
YOGESH KUMAR
MINING IIND CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470599756
  69
90350398
OM PRAKASH SINGH
MINING IIND CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597279
  70
90370792
BHAGABAN CHARAN NAYAK
MINING IIND CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597233
  71
90371048
PRAVIN KUMAR RAI
MINING IIND CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597280
  72
90330721
GAURAV AGRAWAL
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
ASSt.Manager(min)
Batacolla Coly
7909000727
  73
90329236
ABHISHEK SHARMA
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
MT(min)
Batacolla Coly
9470597236
  74
90361460
RAJ KUMAR
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
MT(min)
Batacolla Coly
 
  75
90360124
ABHIJEET
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
MT(min)
Batacolla Coly
7277427017
  76
90360363
ADUITIYA CHOPRA
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
MT(min)
Batacolla Coly
8877005210
  77
90361981
ABHIJEET KUMAR VISHWAKARMA
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
MT(min)
Batacolla Coly
7008223574
  78
90300047
SOURABH KUMAR
ENGINEERING (E&M)
ASSt.Manager(E&M)
Batacolla Coly
9470599803
  79
90229865
PANKAJ KUMAR RAJAK
ENGINEERING (E&M)
ASSt.Manager(E&M)
Batacolla Coly
 
  80
90246893
G K DWIVEDI
ENGINEERING (E&M)
ASSt.Manager(E&M)
Batacolla Coly
9470599307
  81
90247859
RAMESHWAR GOSWAMI
ENGINEERING (E&M)
ASSt.Manager(E&M)
Batacolla Coly
 
  82
90286998
RAJESH KUMAR
PERSONNEL
Dy Mger(PERS)
Batacolla Coly
9470595442
  83
90211921
SUNIL KUMAR SINHA
MINING IST CLASS HOLDER
Sr.Manager(min)
Bera
9470597484
  84
90247677
GANESH SINGH
ENGINEERING (E&M)
SOE
BERA
 
  85
90321704
AKSHAY TRIPATHI
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
 
Bera Coly
 
  86
90247131
VINAY KUMAR
ENGINEERING (E&M)
 
Bera Coly
 
  87
90264722
MANORANJAN PD SRIVASTAVA
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
 
Bera Coly
 
  88
90076530
DR. SATYENDRA NATH CHAUDHRY
MEDICAL GDMO
 
Bera Coly
9470597423
  89
90217969
SHRICHAND MAHTO
MINING IIND CLASS
Manager(Min)
BERA Coly
 
  90
90270547
RAHUL BABU
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Dy Manager(E&M)
CWS
9470597229
  91
90075177
UMESH PANDIT
MINING IST CLASS
Sr. Manager(Min.)
Dobari Coly
9470596679
  92
90214834
AJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA
MINING IST CLASS
 
Dobari Coly
947059
  93
90233446
SUMAN KUMAR
MINING IIND CLASS
 
Dobari Coly
 
  94
90301714
RAHUL KUMAR
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
 
Dobari Coly
 
  95
90310368
VINOD  RAJ
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
 
Dobari Coly
 
  96
90323015
NITISH KUMAR CHOURASIA
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
 
Dobari Coly
 
  97
90220492
VIJAY KUMAR
SURVEY MINING
Asst Mgr(Survey)
Dobari Coly
 
  98
90220807
MADHUKAR PANDEY
SURVEY MINING
Asst Mgr(Survey)
Dobari Coly
 
  99
90199829
KAMALA KANT SINGH
MINING IST CLASS
Sr Manager(Min)
Dobari Coly
9470596970
 100
90277252
ANIL KUMAR VERMA
MINING IST CLASS
Sr. Manager(Min.)
Ghanoodih Coly
9470596252
 101
90079609
SAMU MURMU
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst. Manager(Min)
Ghanoodih Coly
9470596994
 102
90292020
SHASHI ORAON
MINING IIND CLASS
Asst. Manager(Min)
Ghanoodih Coly
 
 103
90247339
SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD
ENGINEERING (E&M)
SOE
Ghanoodih Coly
 
 104
90076043
RAJENDRA PD GUPTA
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Manager(Excvn.)
Ghanoodih Coly
 
 105
90079831
DR BRAJ BIHARI PATHAK
MEDICAL GDMO
SOE(exCVN)
Ghanoodih Coly
947059
 106
90311812
DHARMENDRA
PERSONNEL
Asst Manager(Pers.)
Ghanoodih Coly
9470599820
 107
90211962
RAM KARAN PD SINGH
MINING IST CLASS HOLDER
 
KOC P
9470597692
 108
90246604
RAM SEWAK PRASAD
ENGINEERING (E&M)
SOE
KOCP
 
 109
90360140
MOHIT KUMAR AGRAWAL
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
MT(min)
KOCP
7654983602
 110
90310657
SANJAY KUMAR PASWAN
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
Asst. Manager(Min)
KOCP
9470599332
 111
90255381
RAJENDRA SHARMA
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(exCVN)
KOCP
9470599371
 112
90264896
GANESH RABIDAS
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(exCVN)
KOCP
9470599378
 113
90080052
B K vernwal
MINING IST CLASS HOLDER
SR Mger(MIN)
KOCP
9470596789
 114
90235482
AJAY KUMAR
MINING IST CLASS
Manager
KOCP
9470597273
 115
90273871
ARVIND KUMAR DAS
MINING IST CLASS
Dy MGR(MIN)
KOCP
9470571896
 116
90269358
HEERA RAM
MINING IIND CLASS
Dy MGR(MIN)
KOCP
9470597249
 117
90290115
MUMTAZ AHMAD
MINING IIND CLASS
Dy MGR(MIN)
KOCP
9470597399
 118
90291980
RAMNARAYAN PRASAD
MINING IIND CLASS
Dy MGR(MIN)
KOCP
 
 119
90325283
SANJOY KUMAR GHOSH
MINING IIND CLASS
Dy MGR(MIN)
KOCP
9470599973
 120
90369901
NIMAI BHANDARI
MINING IIND CLASS
Dy MGR(MIN)
KOCP
9470597247
 121
90035429
D KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Chief Manager(Excvn)
KOCP
9470597231
 122
90279993
SUCHIN NEGI
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Dy Manager(Excvn)
KOCP
9470597295
 123
90312927
AJIT ANAND
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Dy Manager(Excvn)
KOCP
9470599824
 124
90255175
ANIL KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(EXCVN)
KOCP
9470599372
 125
90264623
ANIL KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(EXCVN)
KOCP
 
 126
90264672
ARUN KR MISHRA ‘AMAR’
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(EXCVN)
KOCP
 
 127
90264789
HARI NARAYAN RAM
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(EXCVN)
KOCP
9470599110
 128
90255746
SUNIL KR SHARMA
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE(EXCVN)
KOCP
 
 129
90211905
RAJIV JHA
MINING IST CLASS HOLDER
Dy Manager(Min)
KOCP
9470596775
 130
90321860
ABHISHEK KUMAR  ARYA
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
ASSt.Manager(min)
KOCP
7903711753
 131
90254939
BANSRAJ (SC)
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst Manager(Excvn)
KOCP
9470599454
 132
90264888
AWADHESH KR SINGH
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE
KOCP
9470599495
 133
90198409
SANJEEV KASHYAP
MINING IST CLASS HOLDER
Manager(Min)
KOCP
9470596772
 134
90200726
A K CHOTTOPADHYAY
SURVEY MINING
Dy Manager(survey)
KOCP
947059
 135
90235086
RAMNARESH PRASAD
MINING IST CLASS
Manager(Min)
KUIYA Coly
9470597350
 136
90310301
AJAY KUMAR RAJAK
MINING NO CERTIFICATE
Asst. Manager(Min)
KUIYA Coly
9470599825
 137
90339466
ABHISHEK WALTER PAUL
ENGINEERING (E&M)
Asst. Manager(E&M)
KUIYA Coly
9470597316
 138
90293242
BRAHMDEO SINGH
PERSONNEL
Dy Mgr(pers)
KUIYA coly
9470599809
 139
90373168
ASHISH KUMAR
ENGINEERING (E&M)
MT(E&M)
KUIYA Coly
7979887289
 140
90076373
DR. S K SRIVASTAVA
MEDICAL GDMO
Doctor
RHT
9470599941
 141
90326240
DR. RANU SHUKLA
MEDICAL GDMO
Doctor
RHT
9905565402
 142
90292665
VINIT KUMAR SINHA
PERSONNEL
Dy. Manager(Pers.)
ROCP
9470597241
 143
90221268
A RAJESH
MINING IST CLASS
ASSt.Manager(min)
ROCP
 
 144
90076910
NIRJHAR CHAKRABORTY
MINING IST CLASS
Chief Manager(Min)
ROCP
7029992757
 145
90229568
UDAY KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE
ROCP
 
 146
90260852
MUKUL SINHA
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst Manager(Excvn)
ROCP
 
 147
90362781
NISHANT KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst Manager(Excvn)
ROCP
 
 148
90254814
DEBASHIS SARKAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst Manager(Excvn)
ROCP
 
 149
90255365
MAHESH KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst Manager(Excvn)
ROCP
 
 150
90264664
MITHLESH PD SINGH
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
Asst Manager(Excvn)
ROCP
 
 151
90255407
T N PANDEY
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE
ROCP
 
 152
90255415
SUBHASISH DAS
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE
ROCP
 
 153
90264771
GAYA PRASAD
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE
ROCP
 
 154
90255571
VINOD KUMAR
ENGINEERING (EXCAV)
SOE
ROCP
 
 155
90216219
AJAY KUMAR PRASAD
SURVEY MINING
Asst Manager(survey)
ROCP
 
 156
90278847
ABHAY KUMAR
ENGINEERING (E&M)
SOE
 
 
 

Name of ACC member with telephone nos.

  Sl. No.                 Name               Mobile no.     Union
      1.    Sri Ram Kishna Pathak              8409601122    J. M. S
      2.      Sri Hare Ram Singh              9708647143    J. M. S
      3.             Sri S. S. Dey              9304308432   K.I.M.P.
      4.       Sri M. N. Upadhyay              7488130795   U. C. W. U
      5.       Sri Parhlad Mahato              9279904554   B. C. K. U
      6.         Sri Lokesh Singh              9470355993   D.C.K.S.
      7.      Sri Kalipado Rawani              8969119299   R. C. M. S