Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Safety

ACCIDENT STATISTICS

Year F S R Remarks
2004 0 0 45
2005 01 05 52
2006 0 02 51
2007 0 05 28
2008 0 07 39
2009 01 01 28

NAME OF THE RESCUE TRAINED PERSONS WITH TELEPHONE NO.

SL. No. Name of the person Designation/place of posting Telephone No.
1 Bhadur Gope O/M, Victoria West 9434592730
2 B.N.Biswas Sr. UM, Dahibari 9470597787
3 S.P.Chatterjee Sr. UM, Dahibari 9470597788
4 R.N.Bauri M/Fitter, Dahibari 9800330557
5 Subrata Sarkar M/Sirdar, Dahibari 9832189368
6 Asit Kr. Patra O/M, Damagoria 9641329885
7 Subrata Debnath Sr. Survey Officer, Dahibari 9470597790
8 Baidyanath Patra M/Sirdar, Basantimata 9800634539
9 D.Mukherjee O/M, Basantimata 9798327824
10 Digbijoy Narayan Singh M/Sirdar, Basantimata 9661873379
11 Arun Kr. Thakur M/Sirdar, Basantimata 9162164896
12 D.C.Mondal Sr. UM, Begunia 9470597772
13 Adhir Dutta M/Sirdar, Begunia 9416532828
14 Tarun Chakraborty M/Sirdar, Begunia 9832173800
15 Gunamoy Ghosal M/Sirdar, Begunia 9832170034
16 Guru Pd. Mahato M/Sirdar, Begunia 9476418294

SAFETY DRIVE

Sl. No. Subject From To Remarks
1 Roof Support Haulage Track Maintenance Emergency Organization 26.12.05 31.12.05 Inter Area Team
2 Ventilation & Support in UG Mines 21.08.06 02.09.06 Inter Area Team
3 Monsoon Preparation Joint Survey Boilers Power Supply System Jun.’07 Area Team
4 Strata Control, Stowing, Emergency Organization.Quarry Bench, Haul Road, OB Dump & Emergency Organization Jul.’07 Area Team
5 Ventilation, Gas, Dust Suppression, Lighting.

Dust Suppression, Cleaning, House Keeping, Lighting & Transport.

Aug.’07 Area Team
6 Winder, Haulage, Belt Conveyor.HEMM Safety Features Sep.’07 Area Team
7 Electrical & Mechanical Equipment ( Surface & UG) including Lamp Cabin.Electrical & Mechanical Installation ( Pump etc.) OCT.07 Area Team
8 Traveling Road way, Haulage Roadway, Second Out let, Escape Route.Haul Road Lighting, OB Dump Lighting, Workshop Lighting Nov.’07 Area Team
9 All Statutory RecordsStatutory Records Dec.’07 Area Team
10 Training,  VTC,  PME ( UG & OCP) Jan.’08 Area Team
11 Old Workings & Sealed Off Areas, Water Dam Feb.’08 Area Team
12 Winding & Winding Installation Apr.’08 Area Team
13 Lighting, Noise Pollution in OCP mines and Monsoon preparedness for both UG & OCP May.’08 Area Team
14 Transport from coal face & OB, departmental and contractual Jun.’08 Area Team
15 Explosives and Blasting including Transport Jul.’08 Area Team
16 Electrical Installations UG & OCP Aug.’08 Area Team
17 Isolation Fire Stopping’s and Old Workings Sep.’08 Area Team
18 Support at Face, Travelling & Haulage Road Oct.’08 Area Team
19 Annual Safety Week Nov.’08 DGMS
20 Dust Suppression & Control in UG & OCP Dec.’08 Area Team
21 Ventilation Jan.’09 Area Team
22 Siding & Transport Feb.’09 Area Team
23 Survey Mar.’09 Area Team
24 District Support 16.03.09 21.03.09 Area Team
25 Storage, Transport & Use of Explosive 20.07.09 25.07.09 Area Team
26 Escape Route 21.09.09 26.09.09 Area Team
27 Support at Face, Travelling & Haulage Roadway 26.10.09 31.10.09 Area Team
28 Observation of Fire Service Week 14.04.10 Area Team